Data protection statement

Hotel Hochschober

Your personal data will be processed on our website by Hotel Hochschober GesmbH. The contact details of Hotel Hochschober GesmbH can be found at the imprint.

Plan your holidays

Consent to the use of data

Data protection statement

Data protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and process your personal data in accordance with the legal data protection provisions and this Data Privacy Statement.

You may normally use our website without disclosing personal data. To the extent that personal data (such as name, address or email addresses) are collected on our website, this is always voluntary, if possible.

Responsible party

Responsible for the processing of personal data on this website is 

Family Leeb & Klein
9565 Turracher Höhe 5, Kärnten, Österreich
Tel: +43 4275 8213
Fax: +43 4275 8368
E-Mail: urlaub@hochschober.com

This privacy policy applies only to this website. It does not apply to other websites to which we merely refer through a hyperlink. We cannot be responsible for the confidential treatment of your personal information on these third party websites as we have no control over whether these companies comply with the privacy policy. Please inform yourself about the handling of your personal data by these companies directly on those websites.


Processor, recipient

We process your personal data with the assistance of processors that assist us in connection with providing the services (e.g. web hoster, electronic newsletters, booking system).

These processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and may process your personal data for no purpose other than the provision of our services.

Provision and use of the website / server log files

a) the nature and extent of the data processing
If you use this website without transmitting data to us in any other way (e.g. by registration or use of the contact form), we collect technically necessary data via server log files, which are automatically transmitted to our server, among other things:

  • IP address
  • Date and time of the request
  • Name and URL of the retrieved file 
  • Website from which access is made (referrer URL)
  • Access status/HTTP status code
  • browser type
  • Language and version of the browser software
  • operating system


b) Purpose and legal basis
This processing is required for technical reasons in order to display our website to you. We also use the data to ensure the security and stability of our website.
The legal basis for this processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO. The processing of the mentioned data is necessary for the provision of a website and thus serves the protection of a legitimate interest of our company.  
 
(c) storage period
As soon as the personal data mentioned is no longer required to display the website, it will be deleted. The collection of data for the provision of the website and the storage of data in log files is mandatory for the operation of the website. Consequently, there is no possibility for the user to object to this aspect. A further storage can take place in individual cases, if this is legally prescribed.

Data transmission 
We will only pass on your personal data to third parties if:

a) you have given your express consent to this pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO.
b) this is legally permissible and required pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO for the fulfilment of a contractual relationship with you or the implementation of pre-contractual measures.
c) there is a legal obligation under Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c) DS Block Exemption Regulation to pass on such information.
We are legally obliged to transmit data to state authorities, e.g. tax authorities, social insurance institutions, health insurance funds, supervisory authorities and criminal prosecution authorities.
d) the disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO is necessary to safeguard legitimate business interests and to assert, exercise or defend legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your data.
e) in accordance with Art. 28 DS-GVO, we use so-called contract processors in the processing of external service providers who have been obliged to handle their data with care. 
We use such service providers in the following areas: 

  • IT
  • logistics
  • Telecommunications
  • sales
  • marketing

When transferring your personal data to external entities in third countries, i.e. outside the EU or the EEA, we ensure that these entities treat your personal data with the same care as within the EU or the EEA. We only transfer personal data to third countries where the EU Commission has confirmed an adequate level of protection or where we ensure the careful handling of personal data through contractual agreements or other appropriate guarantees.

Data collection for the implementation of pre-contractual measures and for the fulfilment of contracts

(a) the nature and extent of the data processing
In the pre-contractual area and at contract conclusion we collect personal data about you. These are the following categories:

Fields of non-binding inquiry form:

Arrival (required field), Departure (required field), Number of adults (required field), Number of children, Age of children, Salutation (required field), First name, Last name (required field), E-Mail (required field), Address, ZIP and City, Country, Phone, Message, Call-back, Newsletter registration

Fields of package inquiry form:

Arrival (required field), Departure (required field), Number of adults (required field), Number of children, Age of children, Salutation (required field), First name, Last name (required field), E-Mail (required field), Message

Fields of job application form:

Application for (required field), Salutation (required field), First name (required field), Last name (required field), E-Mail (required field), Address (required field), ZIP and City (required field), Country, Phone (required field), Message, File upload for application papers

After you have submitted the contact form, the controller will process personal data entered into that form in order to execute your inquiry based on the consent you have given by submitting the form.
If brochures are ordered, the address data will be transferred to the mail handling service provider.

You have no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. If you do not provide personal data, you will simply not submit and we cannot process your request.

You may withdraw your consent at any time in writing, without prejudice to the lawfulness of processing operations that are carried out based on your consent until you exercise your right of withdrawal

b) Purpose and legal basis of data processing
We collect and process this data exclusively for the purpose of executing the contract or fulfilling pre-contractual obligations.

The legal basis for this is Art. 6 (1) (b) DS-GVO. If, in addition, you have given your consent, the additional legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO.

(c) storage period
The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary for the purpose of their processing.  In addition, there may be legal storage obligations, for example commercial or tax law storage obligations. If such storage obligations exist, we will block or delete your data at the end of these storage obligations.


E-mail contact options

You can contact us via e-mail through our website.

a) the nature and extent of the data processing
You can contact us by e-mail. Our data collection is limited to the e-mail address of the e-mail account used by you to contact us and to the personal data that you have made available to us at any time during the contact process.

(b) Purpose and legal basis
The purpose of the data processing is the possibility to answer your request properly. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO. There is a justified interest in the processing of the above-mentioned personal data in order to be able to process your request properly.

(c) storage period
The duration of the storage of the data mentioned above depends on the background of your contact. Your personal data will be deleted on a regular basis if the purpose of the communication no longer applies and storage is no longer necessary. This can result, for example, from a processing of your request.


Electronic newsletter

(a) the nature and extent of the data processing
On our website you have the possibility to subscribe to a free regular e-mail newsletter. In order to send you the newsletter regularly, we need your e-mail address.

By ticking the check box, you agree that the controller may process personal data you have entered to provide information on events, news, highlights and special offers by electronic newsletter, until you exercise your right of withdrawal or objection.

You have no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. If you do not give your consent, you will simply not receive an electronic newsletter.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by written notice or by clicking the unsubscribe link in the electronic newsletter; this will not affect the lawfulness of processing operations carried out until you have exercised your right of withdrawal.

For the newsletter dispatch we use the so-called Double Opt-In procedure. This means that we will not send you an e-mail newsletter until you have expressly confirmed that you agree to receive the newsletter. We will then send you a confirmation e-mail asking you to confirm that you wish to receive future newsletters from us by clicking on the appropriate link. 

This serves to ensure that only you, as the owner of the e-mail address provided, can register for the newsletter. Your confirmation must be sent promptly after receipt of the confirmation e-mail, otherwise your newsletter subscription will be automatically deleted from our database.
When you subscribe to the newsletter, we collect and store the data you enter in the input mask (e.g. your e-mail address). 
When you register for the newsletter, we also save your IP address entered by the Internet Service Provider (ISP) as well as the date and time of registration in order to be able to track any possible misuse of your e-mail address at a later point in time. The confirmation mail sent for control purposes (Double-Opt in the e-mail), we also store the date and time of the click on the confirmation link and the IP address registered by the Internet Service Provider (ISP). 

b) Purpose and legal basis
The data collected by us when registering for the newsletter will be used exclusively for the purposes of advertising by way of the newsletter.
In accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO and § 7 Para. 2 No. 3 UWG, the processing of your e-mail address for newsletter dispatch is based on the declaration of consent voluntarily given by you in the following and revocable at any time for the future.
In addition, the processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit f) DS-GVO due to legitimate interests of us to document the evidence of the necessary consent.

(c) storage period
Your e-mail address will be stored as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After unsubscribing from the newsletter your e-mail address will be deleted unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Non-consent only means that you will not receive an e-mail newsletter.

You can also object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing in the same way. If you exercise your right to object, we will cease the use of your personal data for direct marketing (electronic newsletters).

application opportunity

a) the method and extent of data processing
You can apply on our website or by e-mail. When you apply, we collect and store the data that you enter into the input mask or which you send to us by e-mail. 

(b) Purpose and legal basis    
We process your data only for the purpose of handling your application. 
A passing on to third parties does not take place. The legal basis for the processing is Art. 88 Para. 1 DS-GVO in connection with § 26 BDSG and additionally Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO.
If you give us your consent to be included in our applicant pool, the legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO. 

(c) storage period
If we are unable to offer you a job, we will store your data for a maximum of six months after completion of the application process, taking into account § 61b Abs. 1 ArbGG i.V.m. (German law on employment). § 15 AGG. The start of the period is the date of receipt of the letter of refusal.
If you have given us your consent to be included in our applicant pool, we will store your data for a maximum of two years.

d) Data transfer
Your data will only be sent to those departments that are involved in the decision (responsible personnel or specialist departments, management, works council).
In addition, we are obliged to transmit your data to public authorities and institutions (e.g. public prosecutors, police, supervisory authorities, tax authorities, social insurance carriers, etc.).
Other data recipients may be those for whom you have given us your consent for data transmission. 

 

Use of cookies

a) the nature, extent and purpose of the data processing
We use cookies. Cookies are small files that we send to the browser of your terminal device and which are stored there during your visit on our website.
Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of technically necessary cookies. Other cookies, on the other hand, allow us to perform various analyses. For example, some cookies may recognize the browser you are using when you return to our website and transmit various information to us. We use cookies to facilitate and improve the use of our website. For example, we can use cookies to make our website more user-friendly and effective for you by tracking your use of our website and determining your preferred settings (e.g. country and language settings). If third parties process information via cookies, they collect the information directly via your browser. However, cookies do not damage your terminal device. They cannot run programs or contain viruses. Various types of cookies are used on this website, the nature and function of which are explained below.

Temporary cookies / session cookies
So-called temporary cookies or session cookies are used on our website. They are automatically deleted as soon as you close your browser. This type of cookie makes it possible to record your session ID. This makes it possible to assign different requests from your browser to a common session and it is possible to recognize your terminal device during later website visits.

Permanent Cookies
So-called permanent cookies are used on our website. Permanent cookies are cookies that are stored in your browser for a longer period of time and can transmit information. The respective storage period varies depending on the cookie. You can delete permanent cookies independently via your browser settings.

third-party cookies
We use analytical cookies to monitor anonymous user behavior on our website. 

We also use advertising cookies. These cookies can be used to track user behaviour for advertising and targeted marketing purposes.
Social media cookies allow you to connect to your social networks and share content from our website within your networks.

Configuration of the browser settings
Most web browsers are preset to accept cookies automatically. However, you can configure your browser so that it only accepts certain cookies or no cookies at all. However, we would like to point out that you may then no longer be able to use all the functions of our website.

You have the possibility to deactivate the cookies in particular on this website with the following settings:

The service of CrazyEgg must be disabled explicitly on the “crazyegg.com” site. All information about the opt-out can be found here

You can also delete cookies already stored in your browser via your browser settings. It is also possible to set your browser so that it notifies you before cookies are stored. Since the different browsers can differ in their respective functionalities, we ask you to use the respective help menu of your browser for the corresponding configuration options. 
Disabling the use of cookies may require the storage of a permanent cookie on your computer. If you subsequently delete this cookie, you must deactivate it again.

b) Legal basis
Due to the purposes described, the legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO. If you have given us your consent to the use of cookies on the basis of a notice ("cookie banner") provided by us on the website, the legal basis is also Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO.

(c) storage period
As soon as the data transmitted to us via cookies is no longer required for the purposes described above, this information is deleted. A further storage can take place in individual cases, if this is legally prescribed.
 

Cookies on our website

Our website uses the following cookies:

Absolutely necessary content to guarantee fundamental functionality of the website:

  • Cookie OptOut: To store the consent to the use of cookies.
  • Cookiebar: Controls displaying the cookie bar
  • gaOptout: To store the opt-out of Google Analytics


Performance cookies to improve user experience:

  •  Google Analytics
    •  _ga: used to differentiate users
    •  _gat: used to throttle the request rate
    •  _gid: used to differentiate users
  • CrazyEgg (see section CrazyEgg)


Advertising cookies to control advertising campaigns:

 

Server Log File

This website uses server log files to process the following personal data in order to monitor technical functionality and to improve the security of operation of the webserver based on the overriding legitimate interest of the controller (technical security measure):

  • IP address
  • Type / version of browser
  • Time of server inquiry
  • Applied operating system


Only pseudonymized IP addresses of website visitors are stored. On web server level, this is done by storing an IP address like 123.123.123.XXX instead of the users real IP address, e.g. 123.123.123.123, where XXX is a random value between 1 and 254. So there is no way to get in touch with personal data anymore.

  • Mailserverlog: 7 days
  • Apachelog: 2 month
  • Backups are stored encrypted for 14 days

 

Third party services and content

Within this website third party content may be used. This requires that the IP-adress of users will be transmitted to third parties as this is required to deliver the content. This data privacy policy applies only to this website. If links on our pages route you to other pages, please inquire there about how your data is handled in such cases. Responsibility for the content of external links (to web pages of third parties) lies solely with the operators of the linked pages. No violations were evident at the time of linking. Should any legal infringement become known to us, we will remove the respective link immediately.

This website uses content from following third party services:

 

Youtube

Our website uses plugins from the Youtube, a service powered by Google. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The YouTube server will be informed which of our pages you visited.

If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytic service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website use). For this purpose, we have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

When you visit our website, a software creates a connection to the Google servers and transmits data to the Google servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics uses cookies to store information on the user of the website and to analyze the website use.

This website uses the "IP anonymization" functionality. Google truncates and therefore anonymizes your IP-address within the Member States of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and truncated there.

According to Google, Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities, and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet use.

Google may also transmit that information to third parties, if this is prescribed by law and to the extent that third parties process such data on behalf of Google.

Detailed information on how Google Analytics uses user data can be found in the data privacy statement of Google or of Google Analytics.


Deactivate Google Analytics

  • You can generally block the collection of your user data by adjusting the settings of your browser to "Do Not Track". Our website then takes into account the "Do Not Track" signal, which your browser then sends to all websites.
  • You can generally block the collection of your user data by Google Analytics by downloading and installing a browser plugin which is available at: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
  • You can block the collection of your data by Google Analytics only on this website by clicking the following link. This allows you to set an opt-out cookie which blocks the collection of your data if you visit this website again: Deactivate Google Analytics

 

CrazyEgg

We use, on our web page, the web analysis service Crazy Egg of Crazy Egg Inc., 16220 Ridgeview Lane, La Mirada, CA, 90638 United States, in order to gather statistical data about the use of our website. With the help of the technology from Crazy Egg Inc., information on users is gathered and transferred to the servers of Crazy Egg Inc. The technology allows user's activities while visiting our website to be collected, analysed and visualised. For example, we have an opportunity to identify which are the most viewed and clicked on areas of our website using a ‘heat map’. For this purpose, so-called ‘cookies’ [text files] are saved on your computer and enable an analysis of website use to be made and transferred to Crazy Egg Inc. You can opt out of the data collection and storage by Crazy Egg Inc. with certain settings in your browser. A guide to Crazy Egg can be found on https://www.crazyegg.com/privacy.

 

Google Remarketing

We use the remarketing function on our website. This is a service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 (hereinafter: Google).
Through certification according to the EU-US Privacy Shield www.privacyshield.gov/participant Google guarantees that it will follow the EU's data protection regulations when processing data in the United States.
We use this feature to deliver interest-based, personalized advertising on third-party websites that also participate in Google's advertising network. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the analysis, optimization, and economic operation of our site. To allow this advertising service to function, Google stores a cookie with a sequence of numbers on your device via your browser when you visit our website. This cookie records both your visit and the use of our website in anonymous form. However, personal data will not be passed on. If you subsequently visit a third-party website that also uses the Google advertising network, advertising may appear that refers to our website or our offers there.
To permanently disable this feature, Google provides a browser plugin for most common browsers at www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin 
Likewise, the use of cookies from certain providers, e.g. via www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/ or www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ can be deactivated by opt-out.
Cross-device marketing allows Google to track your usage patterns across multiple devices, so you may see interest-based, personalized advertising even when you switch devices. However, this requires that you have agreed to link your browsing history to your existing Google account.
Google offers more information about Google Remarketing at www.google.com/privacy/ads/

 

Google Adwords Conversion tracking

We use Google AdWords to display advertisements on Google and other third-party websites. Conversion tracking helps us determine how successful each ad is. Our purpose is to show you advertisements of interest to you and to make our website more interesting to you. The legal basis for the processing of your data is Article 6 paragraph 1 (f) of the GDPR.

The advertising is delivered by Google via what are known as “ad servers”. We use cookies to measure certain performance metrics, such as ads or user clicks. If you access our website via a Google ad, Google Adwords will save a cookie on your PC. These cookies usually expire after 30 days and are not intended to identify you personally. For this cookie, typically the unique cookie ID, number of ad impressions per placement (Frequency), last impression (relevant to post-view conversions), and opt-out information (mark that the user does not want to be addressed anymore) are saved as analysis parameters.

These cookies enable Google to recognise your Internet browser. If a user visits certain pages of an AdWords customer's website and the cookie stored on their computer has not yet expired, Google and the customer will be able to detect that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to that page. Each AdWords customer is assigned a different cookie. Cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. We ourselves do not collect and process any personal data in the aforementioned advertising measures. We receive only statistical analyses provided by Google. On the basis of these analyses, we can identify which of the advertising measures used are particularly effective. We do not receive any further data from the use of the advertising material; in particular, we cannot identify the users on the basis of this information.

Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to Google's servers. We have no influence over the scope and further use of the data collected by Google and will inform you to the best of our knowledge. By integrating AdWords Conversion Tracking, Google receives the information that you have accessed the relevant part of our website or clicked on an ad from us. If you are registered with a service provided by Google, Google may match the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, the provider may obtain and store your IP address.

You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser; however, please note that if you do so, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: http://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin

Google participates in the EU-US Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

More information on Google’s Privacy Policy is available here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

 

Bing Ads Conversion

We use Bing Ads Conversion. Conversion tracking allows us to determine how successful individual advertising measures are. Our purpose is to display advertisements to you that are of interest to you and to make our website more interesting for you. The legal basis for processing your data is Article 6 paragraph 1 (f) of the GDPR.

These advertising media are provided by Microsoft. For this purpose, we use cookies that measure certain parameters for measuring performance, such as ad displays or clicks by users. If you access our website via a Bing ad, a cookie is stored on your PC. These cookies usually expire after 30 days and are not intended to identify you personally.

These cookies allow Bing Ads to recognise your internet browser. If a user has visited certain pages of the website of a Bing Ads customer and the cookie stored on his computer hasn’t expired yet, Microsoft and the customer can see that the user clicked the ad and was forwarded to this page. A different cookie is assigned to each Bing Ads customer. Hence, cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of Bing Ads customers. We ourselves do not collect and process any personal data in the aforementioned advertising measures. Bing Ads only provides us with statistical evaluations. These evaluations allow us to see which of the advertising measures used are particularly effective. We do not receive any further data arising from the use of the advertising media; in particular, we cannot identify users based on this information.

Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the Microsoft server. We have no influence over the extent and further use of data collected by Microsoft via this tool and thus inform you to the best of our knowledge: by integrating Bing Ads Conversion, Microsoft is informed that you have accessed a certain part of our website or clicked one of our ads. If you are registered with a Microsoft service, Microsoft can match the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Microsoft or are not logged in, the provider may obtain and store your IP address.

You have the right to object. You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, please note that you may not be able to fully use all functions of this website. Please contact Microsoft directly to exercise your right of objection.

Microsoft participates in the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. ore information about Microsoft: Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA. Find more information on Microsoft’s privacy statement here: https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement

 

VOUCHER SYSTEM INCERT

a) the type and extent of data processing
On our website you can buy vouchers. If a user takes advantage of this possibility, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored. This data is: Title/company, first name, surname, date of birth, e-mail address, address, phone/fax, voucher value, wishes, payment data.

If you make a voucher value from our websites, this is done through the online ordering platform of INCERT eTourismus Gmbh & Co KG, Leonfeldner Straße 328, A-4040 Linz, Austria. All order data entered by you will be transmitted in encrypted form. INCERT is committed to handling your transmitted data in accordance with data protection regulations. INCERT takes all organizational and technical measures to protect your data.

You will find the privacy policy of this service directly with the voucher order.

b) Purpose and legal basis of data processing
We collect and process this data exclusively for the purpose of executing the contract or fulfilling pre-contractual obligations. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO.

(c) storage period
The data shall be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary for the purpose of their processing. 
In addition, there may be legal storage obligations, for example commercial or tax law storage obligations. If such storage obligations exist, we block or delete your data at the end of these storage obligations.
 

Online booking

(a) the type and extent of data processing 
On our website there is the possibility to book hotel rooms and offers. If a user realizes this option, the entered data will be transmitted to us and saved. These data are: first name, name, e-mail address, telephone, address, number of co-travelers, estimated time of arrival, requests, payment data (credit card), date, time.

If you make an online booking from our website, this is done via the online reservation system of the company Hotelnetsolutions GmbH, whose provider is our contractual partner. All data you enter will always be encrypted. HotelNetSolutions GmbH, Genthiner Str. 8, 10785 Berlin, Tel. +49 (0) 30 – 770 193 000, Fax +49 (0) 30 – 770 193 050, E-Mail: info@hotelnetsolutions.de, Internet: www.hotelnetsolutions.de. Our contractual partner has committed himself to the privacy-compliant handling of your transmitted data. He takes all organizational and technical measures to protect your data.

b) Purpose and legal basis of data processing
We collect and process this data exclusively for the purpose of executing the contract or fulfilling pre-contractual obligations. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO. 

(c) storage period
The data shall be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary for the purpose of their processing. 
In addition, there may be legal storage obligations, for example commercial or tax law storage obligations. If such storage obligations exist, we block or delete your data at the end of these storage obligations.
 

Your rights

Here you will find your rights regarding your personal data. Details can be found in Articles 7, 15-22 and 77 of the DS Block Exemption Regulation. You can contact the responsible office (point 2) or the data protection officer (point 3) in this regard.

a) Right to revoke your data protection consent pursuant to Art. 7 Para. 3 S. 1 DS-GVO
You can revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time with effect for the future. However, this shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out until revocation.

b) Right to information pursuant to Art. 15 DS-GVO
You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we process any personal data concerning you. If this is the case, you have the right of access to this personal data and to further information, e.g. the processing purposes, the categories of personal data processed, the recipients and the planned duration of storage or the criteria for determining the duration.

c) Right to rectification and completion in accordance with Art. 16 DS-GVO
You have the right to demand the correction of incorrect data without delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete data.

d) Right of cancellation ("right to be forgotten") according to Art. 17 DS-GVO
You have the right to delete the data if processing is not necessary. 
This is the case, for example, if your data is no longer necessary for the original purposes, if you have withdrawn your declaration of consent under data protection law or if the data has been unlawfully processed.     

e) Right to limitation of processing pursuant to Art. 18 DS-GVO
You have the right to limit the processing, e.g. if you are of the opinion that the personal data is incorrect.

f) Right to data transferability pursuant to Art. 20 DS-GVO
You have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, common and machine-readable format. 

g) Right of objection pursuant to Art. 21 DS-GVO    
You have the right to object to the processing of certain personal data concerning you at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.    
    
In the case of direct advertising, you as the data subject have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such advertising; in the case of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising. This also applies to profiling in so far as it is related to such direct marketing.

h) Automated decision in individual cases including profiling according to Art. 22 DS-GVO
They have the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on automated processing, including profiling, except in the exceptional circumstances referred to in Article 22 of the DS Block Exemption Regulation.

Decision making based exclusively on automated processing, including profiling, does not take place.

i) Complaint to a data protection supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 DS-GVO
You can also file a complaint with a data protection supervisory authority at any time, for example if you believe that the data processing does not comply with data protection regulations.

The competent data protection supervisory authority is the following: Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at.
 

My wish list

#myhochschoberN
Create your personal holiday plan. Simply click on the of your holiday desires!

Inquire Book
Vouchers

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×